Dizzy Dean

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/16/1910 , Lucas, AR

Died

7/17/1974

Birth Name

Jay Hanna Dean

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jay "Dizzy" Dean was a dominating baseball pitcher in the 1930's. An injury shortened his career. He was inducted into the MLB Hall of fame in 1953.