DJ Qualls

Follow
DJ Qualls

Born

6/12/1978, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Donald Joseph Qualls

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D.J Qualls
  • D.J. Qualls on Legit Season 1.
  • Jason Lee, Alfre Woodard and DJ Qualls o...
  • Jason Lee and DJ Qualls on Memphis Beat.
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
DJ Qualls is an actor from Nashville, Tennessee, well-known for his roles in feature films as a skinny nerd. Born in 1978, Qualls beat cancer as a teenager, and he went on to study at the University of London in the UK. After graduation, the actor returned home…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less