DMX

Follow
DMX

Born

12/18/1970, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Earl Simmons

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dark Man X, The Dog, Darkman, X, D, Earl Simmons, The Divine Master of the Unknown, E. Simmons
9.0
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Earl Simmons also known as Dark Man X, The Divine Master of the Unknown, or simply DMX, is an African-American rapper/hip hop performer and actor, who was most famous in the late-1990s and early 2000. His dark, gothic subject matter (usually depicting a tortured soul torn between the…more

Credits