Doc Severinsen

Follow
Doc Severinsen

Born

7/7/1927, Arlington, Oregon

Birth Name

Carl Hilding Severinsen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doc Severinson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trumpet player who joined the Tonight Show band in 1962 and was later named musical director in 1967, a position he held until star Johnny Carson retired in 1993. Severinsen's trademarks were his loud and flashy clothes and he would occasionally serve as sidekick to Johnny on evenings…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Doc Severinsen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less