Dody Goodman

Follow
Dody Goodman

Born

10/28/1914, Columbus, Ohio, USA

Died

6/22/2008

Birth Name

Dolores Goodman

Gender

Female
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Red-haired comedienne, dancer, producer and writer, Dody began her career dancing at Radio City Music Hall and the Metropolitan Opera. Her Broadway performances in shows such as "Call Me Madam" and "A Wonderful Town" garnered her the reputation with her comedic antics. This lead to her change in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dody Goodman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less