Dolly Parton

Follow
Dolly Parton

Born

1/19/1946, Sevierville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Dolly Rebecca Parton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dolyl Parton
9.1
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dolly was born in 1946 one of 12 children to Robert Lee Parton, a tobacco farmer, and Avie Lee Parton. She grew up on a small run-down farm in Locust Ridge, Tennessee. She was performing on Nashville TV by the time she was 12 and by the age…more

Credits