Dom DeLuise

Follow
Dom DeLuise

Born

8/1/1933, Brooklyn,New York City USA

Died

5/4/2009

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dom DeLuises, Dom De Luise
8.6
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dom Deluise made his tv debut on a local Cleveland, Ohio kids tv show "Tip Top Clubhouse!" with radio/tv and stage entertainer Joe Bova in the early 1950's. He would later become the fourth and last host/performer and instructor of WJZ/WABC TV Ch.7 NYC's "Tinker's Workshop", a daily…more

Credits