Dominic Monaghan

Follow
Dominic Monaghan

Born

12/8/1976, Berlin Germany

Birth Name

Dominic Bernhard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Gender

Male
  • Dominic Monaghan and Annabeth Gish of Fl...
  • Dominic Monaghan and Annabeth Gish of Fl...
  • Dominic Monaghan of Flash Forward in the...
  • Annabeth Gish and Dominic Monaghan of Fl...
9.3
User Rating
597 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Berlin, "Lord of the Rings" star Dominic moved at the age of 12 with his family to England. He is fluent in German and has loves doing accents and impersonations. Dominic was studing English Literature, Drama and Geography at Sixth Form College when he…more

Credits