Dominic Purcell

Follow
Dominic Purcell

Born

2/17/1970, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Domenic Purcell
9.3
User Rating
628 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dominic was born in England but moved to Australia at the age of two with his Norweigan father and Irish mother. He left high-school to form a land-scaping business with some friends, and also spent a little time surfing. When he got tired of his job as a…more

Credits