Dominic Wood

Follow
Dominic Wood

Born

1/3/1978, Exeter, England, UK

Birth Name

Dominic Simon Wood

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Domie, Dom
8.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dominic was born in 1978 in Devon, to a gynaecologist and a therapist and he has three older brothers: Matt, Jim and Tim.. He attended King's College in Taunton. Shortly after this time, he won the Young Magician of the Year. He joined the BBC in 1996, working…more

Credits