Dominique Dawes

Follow
Dominique Dawes

Born

11/20/1976, Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Dominique Margaux Dawes

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dominique Dawes is a three time Olympic gymnast, having competed in the '92, '96 and 2000 Olympics. She was a member of the Magnificent Seven who became the first American gymastics team to ever win Olympic gold. In 1994, Dominique achieved the rare feat of sweeping all five…more

Credits