Dominique Dunne

Follow
Dominique Dunne

Born

11/23/1959, Santa Monica (California)

Died

11/4/1982

Birth Name

Dominique Ellen Dunne

Gender

Female
7.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on November 23, 1959 in Santa Monica (California), Dominique Dunne was the daughter of writer and former film producer Dominick Dunne and the sister of actor/ director/ producer Griffin Dunne. She went to several boarding schools before she graduated from Fountain Valley Highschool (Colorado) in 1977. After…more

Credits