Dominique Moceanu

Follow
Dominique Moceanu

Born

9/30/1981, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Dominique Helena Moceanu

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dominique Moceanu is the daughter of two Romanian immigrants who defected to the United States in 1980. Dominique was born September 30, 1981 and from the start her parents wanted her to be a gymnast. When she was only one-year-old her parents strung a clothesline across their kitchen…more

Credits