Don Adams

Follow
Don Adams

Born

4/13/1923, New York, New York USA

Died

9/25/2005

Birth Name

Donald James Yarmy

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in a multicultural New York City neighborhood, comedian Don Adams joined the Marines upon the outbreak of World War II. After Guadalcanal, Adams saw little action due to a life-threatening bout of blackwater fever (malaria) that kept him out of commission until the end of the war.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less