Don Alvarado

Follow
Don Alvarado

Born

11/4/1900, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Died

3/31/1967

Birth Name

José Paige

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Page, Joseph Don Page
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Don Alvarado, born November 4, 1900, began his career as a Rudolph Valentino- silent-screen actor. Although he continued to take small acting roles throughout his career (1924-1959), he is principally remembered (under the name of Don Page) as an assistant director and production manager (1939-1959). He was an…more

Credits