Don Ameche

Follow
Don Ameche

Born

5/31/1908, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Died

12/6/1993

Birth Name

Dominic Felix Amici

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Ameche was born in Kenosha, Wisconsin, and studied acting at the University in his hometown. Ameche found his way to New York in the 30s, and he toured the vaudeville circuit before landing his first film acting job on the set of Clive of India. Ameche then…more

Credits