Don Arden

Follow
Don Arden

Born

1/4/1926, Cheetham Hill, Manchester, England, UK

Died

7/21/2007

Birth Name

Harry Levy

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
He began his career when at the age of 13 as a singer and stand-up comedian. He became known in later years as the “Al Capone of Pop Music”.

Credits