Don Beddoe

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/1/1903 , Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/19/1991

Birth Name

Donald T. Beddoe

Gender

Male

Biography:

Don Beddoe was born July 1, 1891 in Pittsburgh, PA where his father, noted tenor Dan Beddoe, had taken up residence following his immmigration from South Wales to the United States.After a decade-long stage career, Don became a consummate Hollywood character actor, appearing in over 300 films and television episodes.