Don Briscoe

Follow
Don Briscoe

Born

3/20/1940, Yalobusha, Mississippi

Died

10/31/2004

Birth Name

Cecil Donald Briscoe

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Don Briscoe's early acting credits include New York stage appearance in "Come Back Little Sheba," "The Tavern," and "Friends and Romans." He played Tony Merritt on "Days of Our Lives" in 1966. He also made a guest appearance during the second season of "I Dream of Jeannie," which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW