Don C. Harvey

Follow
Don C. Harvey

Born

12/12/1911, Kansas City, MO, USA

Died

4/23/1963

Birth Name

Don Carlos Harvey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Harvey, Don Harvey
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don C. Harvey was born Dec 12, 1911 in Kansas. He began his show biz career traveling in tent shows and repertory companies, before moving up to radio with his wife, actress Jean Harvey. In 1949, he signed with Columbia Pictures and became a villain in their serials…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don C. Harvey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW