Don Cheadle

Follow
Don Cheadle

Born

11/29/1964, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Donald Frank Cheadle

Gender

Male
  • Josh Lawson as Doug, Don Cheadle as Mart...
8.8
User Rating
73 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Cheadle was born in Kansas City, Missouri, on November 29, 1964. After studying Fine Arts at California Institute of the Arts, Cheadle appeared in music videos and TV shows, first getting more widespread notice in film for his role in 1995 neo-noir Devil in a Blue Dress.…more

Credits