Don Cherry

Follow
Don Cherry

Born

2/5/1934, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Donald S. Cherry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Grapes
9.0
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
During his earlier years, Don Cherry played hockey and eventually became a coach. When he got too old for the coaching job, he landed a deal with CBC to do a piece called Coach's Corner, a five-minute talk between periods of hockey games about the game currently being…more

Credits