Don DeFore

Follow
Don DeFore

Born

8/25/1913, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Died

12/22/1993

Birth Name

Donald John DeFore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don J. DeFore, Don DeForest, Don De Fore
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Don De Fore was an American actor, best known for playing "George (Mr. B) Baxter" on Hazel, also played neighbor and Ozzie's best friend Thorny on "The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet".

He managed a fairly long career in TV, after Hazel. guest starred in episodes in several series.

more

Credits