Don Drysdale

Follow
Don Drysdale

Born

7/23/1936, Van Nuys California, USA

Died

7/3/1993

Birth Name

Donald Scott Drysdale

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don was a great pitcher and broadcaster for the Dodger organization. He began his career in Brooklyn and followed the team to Los Angeles. He formed a tremendous pitching with fellow Hall of Famer Sandy Koufax. He is also a Cy Young and MVP Award winner.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Drysdale yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW