Don Durant

Follow
Don Durant

Born

11/20/1932, Long Beach,California, USA

Died

3/15/2005

Birth Name

Donald Allison Durae

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Deathday: 2005-03-15 Death cause: cardio-pulmonary failure due to chronic lymphocytic leukemia and lymphoma

Actor/singer/businessman Don Durant passed away suddenly at his home in Monarch Beach, California, Tuesday evening at 11:36 PST. He was 72 and had been battling chronic lymphocytic leukemia as well as lymphoma. His wife of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Durant yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW