Don Francks

Follow
Don Francks

Born

2/28/1932, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Donald Harvey Francks

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Vancouver, Canada, Don moved to Toronto while he was a youth. He started his acting career at the age of 11 and soon moved on to play on and off Broadway. Between his work on stage and his soon beginning career in television, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Francks yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW