Don Hastings

Follow
Don Hastings

Born

4/1/1934, Brooklyn, New York. USA

Birth Name

Donald Francis Michael Hastings

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don was born on April Fool's Day in Brooklyn, New York and was raised in Brooklyn and Queens. He got an early start in show business when he accompanied his older brother, Bob, to an audition for a children's radio show. Don landed a role on the national…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Hastings yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW