Don Ho

Follow
Don Ho

Born

8/13/1930, Kaka’ko, Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii

Died

4/14/2007

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Ho
4.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Ho is an icon of Hawaiian music. He still draws crowds to this day for live performances. Now he is often known as the father of pop star Hoku.

Credits