Don Mason

Follow
Don Mason

Born

9/8/1929, St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada

Died

1/20/1980

Birth Name

Donald Clark Mason

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Mason was born in St. Thomas, Ontario in September 1929. In 1949, Don Mason started to work at Toronto's CKEY radio station as an announcer, where Lorne Green, Jack Bennett, and other outstanding radio personalities also worked and received rave recognition. In 1951, Don Mason moved to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Mason yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW