Don Mattingly

Follow
Don Mattingly

Born

4/20/1961, Evansville, Indiana

Birth Name

Donald Arthur Mattingly

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Mattingly is one of the best known baseball players to play for the New York Yankees. He played first base for them for a number of years in the 1980s and 1990s. He was always known for his hitting, and even gained the nickname "The Hitman." He…more

Credits