Don McLean

Follow
Don McLean

Born

10/2/1945, New Rochelle, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald McLean
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Any performer fortunate enough to be involved in a true phenomenon had better be prepared to deal with it, one way or another, for the rest of his or her life. Don McLean (born. Oct. 2, 1945, New Rochelle, New York) must thank his lucky stars that his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don McLean yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW