Don Meredith

Follow
Don Meredith

Born

4/12/1938, Mount Vernon, Texas U.S.A.

Died

12/5/2010

Birth Name

Joseph Don Meredith

Gender

Male
6.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Meredith was both an actor and an athlete. He was the Quaterback for the Dallas Cowboys Football Team from 1960-1968. He was the original announcers(Howard Cossell and Keith Jackson) on "Monday Night Football" which debuted in 1970. He was on the program from 1970 to 1973 and…more

Credits