Don Messick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/7/1926 , Buffalo, New York, USA

Died

10/24/1997

Birth Name

Donald Messick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Don Messick was a talented voice-over actor who did numerous cartoon characters and will be forever known as the man that gave Scooby Doo his voice. He was also the voice of Dr. Benton Quest on Jonny Quest, Astro on The Jetsons, and Bamm-Bamm Rubble on The Flintstones.