Don "Mr Wizard" Herbert

Follow
Don "Mr Wizard" Herbert

Born

7/10/1917, Waconia, Minnesota,

Died

6/12/2007

Birth Name

Donald Jeffrey Herbert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr Wizard
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Herbert was born July 10, 1917 in Waconia, Minnesota. Not much is known about his childhood, but it is known that he was a General Science and English major at LaCrosse State Teachers College in Wisconsin who was interested in drama, until his career as an actor…more

Credits