Don Murray

Follow
Don Murray

Born

7/31/1929, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Donald Patrick Murray

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Deer
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Don Murray is an American actor who is largely known for his role as Sid Fairgate on the classic television series, Knots Landing. Born in 1929, the Hollywood, Ca. native grew up in the entertainment industry as the son of a Broadway director-father and Ziegfeld performing-mother. He went…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Murray yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less