Don Nelson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/15/1940 , Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Donald Arvid Nelson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Writer and producer, primarily in comedy, from the early-1950s through early-1990s. He's probably best known for writing on his brother Ozzie nelson's TV show The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet. He was also a vocalist/musician, recording an LP in 1957 titled The Wind.