Don Nelson

Follow
Don Nelson

Born

5/15/1940, Muskegon, Michigan

Birth Name

Donald Arvid Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Arvid Nelson, Donald A. Nelson, Don A. Nelson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Nelson utilized a style of run and gun offense during his NBA head coaching career which was often referred to as "Nelly ball." Nelson spent time with the Milwaukee Bucks, Golden State Warriors, New York Knicks and Dallas Mavericks as a head coach. As a player he…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Nelson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW