Don Pardo

Follow
Don Pardo

Born

2/22/1918, Westfield, Massachusetts, USA

Died

8/18/2014

Birth Name

Dominick George Pardo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dom Pardo
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Don Pardo is a legendary radio and television announcer. He was first hired by WNBC radio in New York in 1938. Starting in the 1950s, Pardo was an in-house announcer for the NBC television network. Pardo, Milton Berle, and Bob Hope are the only three people to have…more

Credits