Don 'Red' Barry

Follow
Don 'Red' Barry

Born

1/11/1912, Houston, Texas, USA

Died

7/17/1980

Birth Name

Donald Barry De Acosta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Barry, Donald "Red" Barry, Wild Red Barry, Don Barry, Donald Berry, Donald M. Barry, Donald Red Barry
8.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don "Red" Barry was practically born a star. In high school and college, he was an excellent football player and got his first taste of fame. Shortly after graduating, he got started on his career as an actor and began taking roles as villains and henchmen. In 1940,…more

Credits