Don S. Davis

Follow
Don S. Davis

Born

8/4/1942, Ozark Mountains, Missouri, USA

Died

6/29/2008

Birth Name

Don Sinclair Davis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Sinclair Davis, Don Davis, Don S Davies
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
135 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don S. Davis was a character actor, painter, designer, woodcarver, former theater professor, and was a Captain in the United States Army during the sixties. Don was born and raised in a small town in the Missouri Ozarks. He received a Bachelor of Science Degree with double major…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less