Don Sharp

Follow
Don Sharp

Born

4/19/1922, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Sharp
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sharp was an Austrailian director and occasional actor who moved to Great Britain during World War II. He got his first directing job in the mid 1950s, where he worked in film and occasionally television. His big break came in the early 1960s when he began directing horror…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Sharp yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW