Don Shula

Follow
Don Shula

Born

1/4/1930, Grand River, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Donald Francis Shula

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

When Don Shula resigned as Miami Dolphins' head coach a day after his 66th birthday, ESPN correctly said Shula's biography read like the history of the NFL.

The alumnus of John Carroll University in Cleveland played for his hometown team, the Browns, as a defensive back in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Don Shula yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW