Don Stark

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/20/1954 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Donald Stark

Gender

Male

Biography:

Stark was born in New York City. During high school, he joined the drama department on a dare and actually got the role as Marvin Hutchins in "Dark of the Moon." It was at this time that he realized his love for acting. He went on to attend California State University, Northridge, and started out as a business major, but quickly switched to theater. He also has an excessive background in dancing, bodybuilding and martial arts.
More
Less