Don Stroud

Follow
Don Stroud

Born

9/1/1943, Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Donald Lee Stroud

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Stroud is an American surfer and actor whose career includes over 250 film and television roles. Born on September 1, 1943, in Honolulu, Hawaii, Stroud was an avid teenage surfer, that was recruited as a stunt double for ABC's "Hawaiian Eye" and immediately fell in love with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW