Don Taylor

Follow
Don Taylor

Born

12/13/1920, Freeport, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/29/1998

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cpl. Don Taylor
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Don Taylor was a director, producer, actor and writer who was born on December 13, 1920, in Freeport, Pennsylvania. He passed away on December 29, 1998, in Los Angeles, California. Although he is known for his work as a director, Don appeared in over 50 films and television…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW