Donal Logue

Follow
Donal Logue

Born

2/27/1966, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Donal Francis Logue

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donal F. Logue
  • Donal Logue as Hank Dolworth and Michael...
  • Donal Logue as Hank Dolworth and Michael...
  • Donal Logue as Hank Dolworth on Terriers.
8.7
User Rating
108 votes

Biography

EDIT
Logue was born in Ottawa, Canada but grew up in California, along the Mexican border. He started his acting career in theatre while attending college at Harvard. Went on to study at the British-American Academy in London. Donal and his girlfriend live between New York and Los Angeles and have one child.more

Credits