Donald Byrd

Follow
Donald Byrd

Born

12/9/1932, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Donald Toussaint L'Ouverture Byrd Jr.

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donald Byrd was a highly influential American jazz and rhythm and blues trumpeter.

Credits