Donald Crisp

Follow
Donald Crisp

Born

7/27/1882, Bow, London, England, UK

Died

5/25/1974

Birth Name

George William Crisp

Gender

Also Known As

James Needham
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donald Crisp was a British film producer, director, screenwriter and actor that was born in Bow, London, England, on July 27, 1882. He died in Van Nuys, California, May 25, 1974; he was 91-years old. He fought in the British Army during the Boer War in South Africa.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less