Donald Elson

Follow
Donald Elson

Born

3/31/1923, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Elson
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donald was raised in the Los Angeles suburb of Inglewood, just a 'hoop and a holler' from Hollywood. After serving in the Air Force during WWII, he attended the University of Southern California receiving a BA degree in Theatre Arts. Mr. Elson went on to become a successful…more

Credits