Donald Faison

Follow
Donald Faison

Born

6/22/1974, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Donald Adeosun Faison

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Adeosun Faison
  • Donald Faison of Scrubs.
  • Donald Faison and Zach Braff ofScrubs in...
  • Donald Faison and Judy Reyes ofScrubs in...
  • Donald Faison and Zach Braff ofScrubs in...
9.4
User Rating
305 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is an African-American television and movie actor, best known for his role as Doctor Chris Turk in the NBC television series Scrubs. His acting career began at childhood when he attended the Children's School for the Development of Intuitive and God-Conscious Art and the Professional Children's School…more

Credits